Is College Inn Stock Bold Beef - 32 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, pronounced savory flavor and a smooth, slightly viscous texture make it suitable as a base for soups, gravies, sauces, braises, and risottos; many home cooks commonly dilute or concentrate it to taste. Customer reviews praise robust flavor and convenience, with occasional notes about strong concentration and intense savory profile.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef stock, tomato paste, yeast extract, salt, vegetable stock (concentrates of onion, celery root and carrot), natural flavors, onion powder, celery seed, garlic powder

Check College Inn Stock Bold Beef - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

College Inn Stock Bold Beef - 32 Oz is available at 4 retailers

TargetGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiRich
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep