Is College Inn Stock Bold Chicken - 32 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken stock
  • natural flavors

chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A bold chicken stock offering pronounced savory flavor and a full-bodied, brothy texture; commonly used to deepen soups, stews, sauces, risottos, and braises. Reviewers often cite convenient packaging and consistent, concentrated taste, noting it reliably enhances dishes while a minority occasionally mention the flavor can be intense for milder preparations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Salt, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Stock (Concentrates Of Onion, Celery Root And Carrot), Yeast Extract, Turmeric, Bay Leaf, Chicken Stock, Bay Leaf

Check College Inn Stock Bold Chicken - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

College Inn Stock Bold Chicken - 32 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep