Is College Inn® Turkey Broth 32 oz. (907g) in Resealable Carton Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Resealable carton contains a clear, savory turkey broth with a light-bodied, smooth texture that enhances soups, gravies, risottos, and braises. Common uses include bases for soups, stuffing, sauces, and cooking grains. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient resealable packaging, and reliable performance in everyday recipes for home and professional kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turkey broth, less than 1% of the following: salt, dextrose, autolyzed yeast extract, water, natural flavor, turkey fat, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt), egg yolks, cultured whey (milk)

Check College Inn® Turkey Broth 32 oz. (907g) in Resealable Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

College Inn® Turkey Broth 32 oz. (907g) in Resealable Carton is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleJewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep