Is Collettey's the Crunchy Oatmeal & Raisin Cookie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached unbromated wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- rolled oats
- natural flavoring
unbleached unbromated wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), BROWN SUGAR, RAISINS, EGGS, WATER, SALT, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORING), BAKING SODA
Check Collettey's the Crunchy Oatmeal & Raisin Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collettey's the Crunchy Oatmeal & Raisin Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Cybele's Oatmeal Raisin Cookies
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


