Is COLLEZIONE GNOCCHETTI Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat flour
- semolina
- wheat
durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SEMOLINA (WHEAT), DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check COLLEZIONE GNOCCHETTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLLEZIONE GNOCCHETTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


