Is Colliders Chopped Hersheys Mint - 2-3.5 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- unsweetened chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
- natural flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mint Flavored Dessert (Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Cream, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Salt, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Topping (Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Bean Seeds))
Check Colliders Chopped Hersheys Mint - 2-3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colliders Chopped Hersheys Mint - 2-3.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Colliders Chopped Hersheys Mint - 2-3.5 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


