Is COLLIDERS™ Layered ROLO® Refrigerated Dessert, 2 ct Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milkfat
  • milk
  • milk chocolate
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • cream
  • skim milk

milkfat

Dietitian note

Milkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water . Skim Milk . Sugar . Cream , Caramel Sauce ( Corn Syrup . Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [ Skim Milk . Sugar . Corn Syrup ] , Sugar . Water . Butter [ Cream . Salt ] , Soy Lecithin . Sea Salt . Baking Soda . Natural Flavor , Xanthan Gum ) . Milk Chocolate ( Sugar . Chocolate . Skim Milk . Cocoa Butter . Milkfat . Soy Lecithin , Natural Flavor ) . Semisweet Chocolate ( Sugar . Chocolate , Cocoa Butter . Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Milkfat . Soy Lecithin . Natural Flavor . Milk ) , Modified Cornstarch . Hydrogenated ) Vegetable Oil ( Coconut and Palm Kernel Oils ) . Contains Less Than 2% Of : Salt . Cocoa Processed with Alkali . Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate ( for Smooth Texture ) . Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters . Caramel Color . Natural Flavor , Fumaric Acid .

Check COLLIDERS™ Layered ROLO® Refrigerated Dessert, 2 ct Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

COLLIDERS™ Layered ROLO® Refrigerated Dessert, 2 ct Pack is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking