Is COLLIDERS™ Layered ROLO® Refrigerated Dessert, 2 ct Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- milk
- milkfat
- cream
- skim milk
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- semisweet chocolate
- chocolate
- +4 more
sweetened condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water . Skim Milk . Sugar . Cream , Caramel Sauce ( Corn Syrup . Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [ Skim Milk . Sugar . Corn Syrup ] , Sugar . Water . Butter [ Cream . Salt ] , Soy Lecithin . Sea Salt . Baking Soda . Natural Flavor , Xanthan Gum ) . Milk Chocolate ( Sugar . Chocolate . Skim Milk . Cocoa Butter . Milkfat . Soy Lecithin , Natural Flavor ) . Semisweet Chocolate ( Sugar . Chocolate , Cocoa Butter . Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Milkfat . Soy Lecithin . Natural Flavor . Milk ) , Modified Cornstarch . Hydrogenated ) Vegetable Oil ( Coconut and Palm Kernel Oils ) . Contains Less Than 2% Of : Salt . Cocoa Processed with Alkali . Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate ( for Smooth Texture ) . Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters . Caramel Color . Natural Flavor , Fumaric Acid .
Check COLLIDERS™ Layered ROLO® Refrigerated Dessert, 2 ct Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLLIDERS™ Layered ROLO® Refrigerated Dessert, 2 ct Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Breyers French Vanilla Layered Frozen Dairy Dessert
Where to buy
COLLIDERS™ Layered ROLO® Refrigerated Dessert, 2 ct Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


