Is Colliders™ York Layered Peppermint & Dark Chocolate Refrigerated Dessert Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk , Water , Sugar , Cream , Semisweet Chocolate ( Sugar , Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Milkfat , Soy Lecithin , Natural Flavor , Milk ) , Modified Cornstarch , Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil ( Coconut and Palm Kernel Oils ) , Contains Less Than 2% Of : Salt , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate ( for Smooth Texture ) , Artificial Color , Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters , Natural Flavor .

Check Colliders™ York Layered Peppermint & Dark Chocolate Refrigerated Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking