No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Colliers Cheese, Powerful Welsh Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Rennet, Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Rennet

Check Colliers Cheese, Powerful Welsh Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colliers Cheese, Powerful Welsh Cheddar is available at 3 retailers

SafewayHarris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Colliers Cheese, Powerful Welsh Cheddar | Spoonful