Is Collins Mixer Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (A ), Modified Food Starch, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Brominated Vegetable Oil
Check Collins Mixer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collins Mixer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Master of Mixes Margarita Mixer
Zing Zang Amazing Classic Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 7.5 Fl Oz Cans (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Collins Mixer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


