Is Collins Strawberry Daiquiri Mix, 32 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM, PURPLE CARROT EXTRACT, ORANGE OILS, SODIUM BENZOATE POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, BHA, SODIUM METABISULFITE

Check Collins Strawberry Daiquiri Mix, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Collins Strawberry Daiquiri Mix, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking