Is COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH Vegetarian?

Description
Collisions gummies raspberry lemonade cherry watermelon pineapple punch are a delicious candy made with LIFE SAVERS. These gummies offer a fruity explosion of flavors, including raspberry lemonade, cherry watermelon, and pineapple punch. Each bag contains a generous 7 ounces of candy, making it perfect for snacking or sharing. The candy is made by LIFE SAVERS, a trusted brand known for their quality products. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this specific product.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, colors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Collisions gummies raspberry lemonade cherry watermelon pineapple punch are a delicious candy made with LIFE SAVERS. These gummies offer a fruity explosion of flavors, including raspberry lemonade, cherry watermelon, and pineapple punch. Each bag contains a generous 7 ounces of candy, making it perfect for snacking or sharing. The candy is made by LIFE SAVERS, a trusted brand known for their quality products. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Made of: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch; Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Colors (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Carnauba Wax.
Check COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


