Is Collitali Marasca Dipping, Pasta, Pizza & Bruschetta, 8.4 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tomato flavor
- natural basil flavor
natural tomato flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blend Of Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Basil, Chilli Pepper, Garlic, Natural Basil Flavor, Natural Tomato Flavor
Check Collitali Marasca Dipping, Pasta, Pizza & Bruschetta, 8.4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collitali Marasca Dipping, Pasta, Pizza & Bruschetta, 8.4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Collitali Marasca Dipping, Pasta, Pizza & Bruschetta, 8.4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


