Is Colman's English Mustard 2.25L Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Flour, Sugar, Salt, Wheat Flour, Turmeric, Citric Acid, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)

Check Colman's English Mustard 2.25L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colman's English Mustard 2.25L is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping