Is Colman's French Mild Mustard 2.25L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spirit Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Tarragon, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Turmeric
Check Colman's French Mild Mustard 2.25L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colman's French Mild Mustard 2.25L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Where to buy
Colman's French Mild Mustard 2.25L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


