Is Colman's Horseradish Sauce 136G Soy Free?

Description
A piquant, sinus‑clearing condiment with a creamy yet slightly grainy texture, commonly used to accompany roast beef, smoked fish, cold meats, sandwiches, or stirred into sauces and dressings. Reviewers note authentic sharpness, dependable heat level, and convenient jar size; a few mention variability in intensity between batches and packaging.

Description
A piquant, sinus‑clearing condiment with a creamy yet slightly grainy texture, commonly used to accompany roast beef, smoked fish, cold meats, sandwiches, or stirred into sauces and dressings. Reviewers note authentic sharpness, dependable heat level, and convenient jar size; a few mention variability in intensity between batches and packaging.
Ingredients
Spirit vinegar, horseradish (33%), turnip, rapeseed oil, water, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, flavourings, salt, free range EGG yolk powder (0.6%), thickener (xanthan gum), MUSTARD flour, dextrose, antioxidant (sodium METABISULPHITE)
Check Colman's Horseradish Sauce 136G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colman's Horseradish Sauce 136G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Colman's Horseradish Sauce 136G is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


