Is Colman's Horseradish Sauce 136g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk powder
egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Spirit Vinegar, Horseradish, Turnip, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Flavourings, Salt, Egg Yolk Powder, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Mustard Flour, Sodium Metabisulphite)
Check Colman's Horseradish Sauce 136g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colman's Horseradish Sauce 136g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colman's Horseradish Sauce 136g is available at 1 retailer
Deebee
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishing


