Is Colman's Horseradish Sauce 2.25L Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk powder
pasteurised egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spirit Vinegar, Horseradish, Turnip, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Flavourings, Salt, Pasteurised Egg Yolk Powder, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Mustard Flour, Sodium Metabisulphite)
Check Colman's Horseradish Sauce 2.25L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colman's Horseradish Sauce 2.25L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colman's Horseradish Sauce 2.25L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


