Is COLMAN'S, HORSERADISH SAUCE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk powder

egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPIRIT VINEGAR, HORSERADISH (34%), TURNIP, RAPESEED OIL, WATER, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, FLAVOURINGS, SALT, EGG YOLK POWDER, THICKENER (XANTHAN GUM), MUSTARD FLOUR, PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM METABISULPHITE).

Check COLMAN'S, HORSERADISH SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyAcidicSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing