Is Colman's Prawn Cocktail Sauce 2.25L Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg yolk powder

pasteurised egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Tomato Paste, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Pasteurised Egg Yolk Powder, Spices (Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper), Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Maltodextrin

Check Colman's Prawn Cocktail Sauce 2.25L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colman's Prawn Cocktail Sauce 2.25L is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSnacking