Is Colman's Season & Shake Mediterranean Chicken Seasoning Mix Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Potato starch, tomato powder (21%), salt, potato flakes (12%), sugar, yeast extract, onion powder (3%), garlic (3%), paprika (3%), flavourings, basil, cayenne pepper, oregano, pepper, rosemary, bay leaves. May contain gluten, milk, egg, celery and mustard
Check Colman's Season & Shake Mediterranean Chicken Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colman's Season & Shake Mediterranean Chicken Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colman's Season & Shake Mediterranean Chicken Seasoning Mix is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepMarinading


