Is Colman's Season & Shake Rustic Chicken Seasoning Mix 33G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- yeast extract
- smoke flavouring
- flavourings
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Salt, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Potato Flakes, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Flavourings, Marjoram, Curry (Coriander, Turmeric, Fennel Seed, Cumin, Pepper, Fenugreek Seed, Cayenne Pepper, Cardamom, Mustard Seeds), Thyme, Nutmeg, Rosemary, Smoked Yeast, Lemon Juice Powder, Smoke Flavouring, May Contain Gluten, Milk, Egg And Celery
Check Colman's Season & Shake Rustic Chicken Seasoning Mix 33G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colman's Season & Shake Rustic Chicken Seasoning Mix 33G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Colman's Season & Shake Rustic Chicken Seasoning Mix 33G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


