Is Colman's Tartare Sauce 144g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk powder
egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Gherkins, Gherkins, Salt, Water, Acid (Lactic Acid)), Salt, Egg Yolk Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Capers, Mustard Flour, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Parsley, Potassium Sorbate), Garlic Powder
Check Colman's Tartare Sauce 144g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colman's Tartare Sauce 144g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colman's Tartare Sauce 144g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


