Is Exceptional by ASDA Colombian Coffee Mousse 100g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Milk) (43%), Whole Milk (29%), Sugar, Water, Golden Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Colombian Coffee Powder (2%), Beef Gelatine, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch
Check Exceptional by ASDA Colombian Coffee Mousse 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Colombian Coffee Mousse 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE BEVERAGE, BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND
Dunkin' Donuts 100% Colombian Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 11-Ounce
Turkey Hill Colombian Coffee Premium Ice Cream, Colombian Coffee
Ritter Sport Cocoa Mousse 100g
Exceptional by ASDA White Tinned Sourdough Loaf 500g
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


