Is Exceptional by ASDA Colombian Coffee Mousse 100g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Cream (Milk) (43%), Whole Milk (29%), Sugar, Water, Golden Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Colombian Coffee Powder (2%), Beef Gelatine, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch

Check Exceptional by ASDA Colombian Coffee Mousse 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking