Is Colombina Assorted Cookies, Assorted Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS NIACIN, THIAMINE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FERROUS FUMARATE, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTERING (PALM) NON-HIDROGENATED, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, EMULSIFIER, (SOY LECITHIN) IODIZED SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LEAVING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE)

Check Colombina Assorted Cookies, Assorted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go