Is Colombina Butterscotch Buttons Hard Candy, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Margarine, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Red 40, Bht, Contains Milk And Soy,, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Wheat
Check Colombina Butterscotch Buttons Hard Candy, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colombina Butterscotch Buttons Hard Candy, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colombina Butterscotch Buttons Hard Candy, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


