Is Colombina Coffee Delight Hard Candy, Coffee, Caramelo de Cafe Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin e-322
soy lecithin e-322
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Milk, Vegetable Oil, Coffee, Margarine, Salt, Soy Lecithin E-322, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors: Fd&C Red 40 E-129, Yellow 5 E-102, Blue 1 E-133, Water.
Check Colombina Coffee Delight Hard Candy, Coffee, Caramelo de Cafe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colombina Coffee Delight Hard Candy, Coffee, Caramelo de Cafe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


