Is Colombina Heart Marshmallows Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Dextrose, Gelatine, Sorbitol, Modified Starch, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulator (malic Acid), Solubilised (milk) Protein, Natural Flavor (vanilla), Natural Color: Carmine. Contains Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat.
Check Colombina Heart Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colombina Heart Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


