Is Colombina Heart Marshmallows Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- carmine
- natural flavor
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Dextrose, Gelatine, Sorbitol, Modified Starch, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulator (malic Acid), Solubilised (milk) Protein, Natural Flavor (vanilla), Natural Color: Carmine. Contains Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat.
Check Colombina Heart Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colombina Heart Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


