Is Colombina Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon Flavored Sour Squad Tiny Chews Candy, Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUE RASPBERRY: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, HUMECTANT: SORBITOL, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR: FD&C BLUE # 1. RED RASPBERRY: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, HUMECTANT: SORBITOL, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR: FD&C RED # 40. WATERMELON: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, HUMECTANT: SORBITOL, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #
Check Colombina Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon Flavored Sour Squad Tiny Chews Candy, Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colombina Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon Flavored Sour Squad Tiny Chews Candy, Red Raspberry, Blue Raspberry & Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
ASSORTED CANDY BARS, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


