Is COLONIAL CHOCOLATE ALMOND CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, COLONIAL CHOCOLATE ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- butter oil
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- chocolate flavored chips
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), NONFAT MILK, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check COLONIAL CHOCOLATE ALMOND CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, COLONIAL CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLONIAL CHOCOLATE ALMOND CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, COLONIAL CHOCOLATE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


