Is Colonna Grated Cheese - Parmesan & Romano Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cow's Milk, Romano Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Parmesan Aged Over 10 Months And Romano Aged Over 5 Months
Check Colonna Grated Cheese - Parmesan & Romano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colonna Grated Cheese - Parmesan & Romano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colonna Grated Cheese - Parmesan & Romano is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Flake
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep


