Is COLONNA, SHREDDED ROMANO CHEESE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), CELLULOSE POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check COLONNA, SHREDDED ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLONNA, SHREDDED ROMANO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnacking


