Is Color Earth Alkalizing Greens Drink -- 227 g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sprouts
soy sprouts
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avacado, Cucumber, Tomato, Lemon, Lime, Brocolli Sprouts, Spinach, Celery, Parsley, Cabbage, Collard Greens, Okra, Kale, Soy Sprouts, Lemon Grass, Wheat Grass, Barley Grass, Shave Grass, Oat Grass, Couch Grass
Check Color Earth Alkalizing Greens Drink -- 227 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Color Earth Alkalizing Greens Drink -- 227 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Uber Greens - 12 Fl. Oz.
MIGHTY DOZEN VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS, LEMON, MINT TEA, GINGER, SPINACH, SPIRULINA, CHLORELLA, BARLEY GRASS
UBER GREENS COLD - PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, UBER GREENS
Country Farms Super Greens Alkalizing Formula 50 Organic Super Foods Chocolate
Where to buy
Color Earth Alkalizing Greens Drink -- 227 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


