Is Colossus - Wild Power Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- inositol
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid; 0.4% taurine, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Flavourings, 0.08% Ginseng Extract, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose, 0.032% Caffeine, Glucuronolactone, Stabilisers: Gum Asins, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins; Inositol, L-carnitin, 0.002% Guarna Extract, Salt, Niacin, Pantothenic acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12
Check Colossus - Wild Power against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colossus - Wild Power in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


