Is Coloured Shrimp Flavored Slices (1 Box, 8 oz.) Uncooked Shrimp Chips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Starch, Shrimp Flavor, Salt
Check Coloured Shrimp Flavored Slices (1 Box, 8 oz.) Uncooked Shrimp Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coloured Shrimp Flavored Slices (1 Box, 8 oz.) Uncooked Shrimp Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Where to buy
Coloured Shrimp Flavored Slices (1 Box, 8 oz.) Uncooked Shrimp Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Dried


