Is Coloured Shrimp Flavored Slices (1 Box, 8 oz.) Uncooked Shrimp Chips Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shrimp flavor
shrimp flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Starch, Shrimp Flavor, Salt
Check Coloured Shrimp Flavored Slices (1 Box, 8 oz.) Uncooked Shrimp Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coloured Shrimp Flavored Slices (1 Box, 8 oz.) Uncooked Shrimp Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Where to buy
Coloured Shrimp Flavored Slices (1 Box, 8 oz.) Uncooked Shrimp Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Dried


