Is Coloured Shrimp Flavored Slices (1 Box, 8 oz.) Uncooked Shrimp Chips Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp flavor
shrimp flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Starch, Shrimp Flavor, Salt
Check Coloured Shrimp Flavored Slices (1 Box, 8 oz.) Uncooked Shrimp Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coloured Shrimp Flavored Slices (1 Box, 8 oz.) Uncooked Shrimp Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Where to buy
Coloured Shrimp Flavored Slices (1 Box, 8 oz.) Uncooked Shrimp Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Dried


