Is Coloured Shrimp Flavored Slices (1 Box, 8 oz.) Uncooked Shrimp Chips Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Starch, Shrimp Flavor, Salt
Check Coloured Shrimp Flavored Slices (1 Box, 8 oz.) Uncooked Shrimp Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coloured Shrimp Flavored Slices (1 Box, 8 oz.) Uncooked Shrimp Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Where to buy
Coloured Shrimp Flavored Slices (1 Box, 8 oz.) Uncooked Shrimp Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Dried


