Is Colpermin IBS BP Relief Peppermint Oil Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The Active Ingredient is: Peppermint Oil 0.2 ml, Other ingredients are: Gelatin, Colloidal Silica, Titanium Dioxide (E171), Indigotine (E132), Eudragit L, Eudragit S, Triethyl Citrate, Ammonia, Monostearin, Polyethyleneglycol 4000, Talc, Purified Water, Beeswax, Refined Arachis (Peanut) Oil

Check Colpermin IBS BP Relief Peppermint Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colpermin IBS BP Relief Peppermint Oil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go