Is Columbia Gorge Organic Latte Cold Brew Coffee Drink, Latte Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLD BREW COFFEE* (FILTERED WATER, COFFEE BEANS*), PASTEURIZED MILK* (WITH VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3)
Check Columbia Gorge Organic Latte Cold Brew Coffee Drink, Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Columbia Gorge Organic Latte Cold Brew Coffee Drink, Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


