Is COLUMBIA GORGE ORGANIC, ORGANIC FRUIT SMOOTHIES, MANGO COGO, MANGO COGO Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MANGO PUREE*, APPLE PEAR JUICE*, ORANGE JUICE*, BANANA PUREE*, COCONUT MILK*, FILTERED WATER, PEAR PUREE*, LEMON JUICE*.
Check COLUMBIA GORGE ORGANIC, ORGANIC FRUIT SMOOTHIES, MANGO COGO, MANGO COGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLUMBIA GORGE ORGANIC, ORGANIC FRUIT SMOOTHIES, MANGO COGO, MANGO COGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Soft & Juicy Mango
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


