Is Columbus Abf Pepper Turkey - 6 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, VINEGAR, RICE STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN (FROM SEAWEED), CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER AND SEA SALT), CITRUS EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER. COATED WITH BLACK PEPPER.

Check Columbus Abf Pepper Turkey - 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Columbus Abf Pepper Turkey - 6 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
PepperyGarlicky
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch