Is Columbus Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Browned In Oil Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
- chicken breast
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken breast, chicken broth, salt, dextrose, sodium phosphate, rosemary extract.
Check Columbus Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Browned In Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Columbus Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Browned In Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Member's Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Poultry · Piece


