Is Columbus Craft Meats Applewood Smoked Uncured Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar, Dry Vinegar, Salt, Rice Starch, Yeast Extract, Carrageenan (from Seaweed), Cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Citrus Extract.
Check Columbus Craft Meats Applewood Smoked Uncured Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Columbus Craft Meats Applewood Smoked Uncured Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Meat · Slice


