Is Columbus Diced Pancetta Deli Meats - 5oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork belly
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavorings
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Ingredients: Pork Belly, Salt, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Flavorings, Sugar, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture.
Check Columbus Diced Pancetta Deli Meats - 5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Columbus Diced Pancetta Deli Meats - 5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Columbus Diced Pancetta Deli Meats - 5oz is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Meat · Cube
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwich


