Is Columbus Genoa Salame, Deli Sliced Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Sugar, Wine, Spices, Dextrose, Garlic, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Rosemary Extract, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate
Check Columbus Genoa Salame, Deli Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Columbus Genoa Salame, Deli Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Columbus Genoa Salame, Deli Sliced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


