Is Columbus Gluten Free Prosciutto Panino - 3.9oz Lactose Free?

Description
Savory, mildly salty flavor combines with a tender, silky mouthfeel and thin, easily separated slices. Commonly layered in sandwiches, arranged on charcuterie boards, or wrapped around small appetizers. Reviewers cite convenient pre-sliced packaging, generally consistent taste, occasional variability in slice thickness, and easy portioning, suitable for casual or entertaining uses.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly salty flavor combines with a tender, silky mouthfeel and thin, easily separated slices. Commonly layered in sandwiches, arranged on charcuterie boards, or wrapped around small appetizers. Reviewers cite convenient pre-sliced packaging, generally consistent taste, occasional variability in slice thickness, and easy portioning, suitable for casual or entertaining uses.
Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Prosciutto (Pork Ham And Sea Salt).
Check Columbus Gluten Free Prosciutto Panino - 3.9oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Columbus Gluten Free Prosciutto Panino - 3.9oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Columbus Gluten Free Prosciutto Panino - 3.9oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


